C2090-611 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 118

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-611 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-611 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-611 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-611 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-611 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-611 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2090-611 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-611 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-611 test?
If you fail your C2090-611 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which command can be used to restore a corrupted database using only the recovery history file?
A. RESTART DATABASE
B. RECOVER DATABASE
C. RESTORE DATABASE
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE
Answer: B

Question No : 2

If the current value for self-tuning memory is: Self Tuning Memory (SELF_TUNING_MEM) = ON (Inactive)
Which statement is true?
A. Self-tuning is occurring only on the instance memory area.
B. The memory tuner is actively tuning the memory on the system.
C. Self-tuning is not occurring because it is waiting for the database to be recycled.
D. Self-tuning is not occurring because there are less than two memory consumers enabled.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which command will define the alternate diagnostic data directory path as /db2data/db2dump2?
A. db2set ALT_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
B. db2set SECONDARY_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING ALT_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING SECONDARY_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
Answer: C

Question No : 4

In IBM Data Studio, where can you schedule script-based jobs?
A. Job Console
B. Job Manager
C. Task Manager
D. Utilities Console
Answer: B

Question No : 5

If a single node database is actively being used by applications when a power failure occurs, what method is used to bring the database back to a consistent state once power has been restored.?
A. Crash recovery
B. Version recovery
C. Disaster recovery
D. Roll-forward recovery
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which authorities can be audited with the AUDIT statement?
A. SECADM, DBADM, SYSMAINT, and SYSCTRL can be audited, but SYSADM cannot.
B. SYSADM, DBADM, SYSMAINT, and SYSCTRL can be audited, but SECADM cannot.
C. SYSADM, SECADM, DBADM, SQLADM, ACCESSCTRL, and DATAACCESS can be audited.
D. DBADM, SYSMAINT, ACCESSCTRL, and DATAACCESS can be audited, but SYSADM and SECADM cannot.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What authorization is needed to execute the CREATE MASK statement?
A. SECADM
B. SQLADM
C. SYSADM
D. SYSCTRL
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You have an High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) environment set up and you want to read from the standby database. What must you do?
A. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_ROS registry variable.
B. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_SNAP registry variable.
C. Execute the STOP HADR command to temporarily break the HADR connection to the standby.
D. Execute the TAKEOVER HADR command to instruct the standby database to takeover as the new primary database.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the MAX_LOG database configuration parameter used for?
A. To limit how many log files a single transaction can span.
B. To limit the percentage of primary log space a running transaction can consume.
C. To limit the total number of primary and secondary log files a database can consume.
D. To limit the total number of secondary log files a transaction can consume before infinite logging is enabled.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What are two types of security label components that can be used with Label-Based Access Control (LBAC)? (Choose two).
A. Set
B. Tree
C. Group
D. Range
E. Hierarchy
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

The values of the automatic maintenance database configuration parameters for a database named SAMPLE are as follows:



What commands must be run to enable real-time statistics collection on the SAMPLE database?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON;
D. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON;
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Where are column mask definitions stored?
A. In the table definition
B. In the system catalog
C. In the table space metadata
D. In the database configuration file
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A table named SALES was created as follows:



If management wants to use Label-Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect individual rows in the SALES table, and the security policy needed (SEC_POLICY) has already been created, what must be done to protect the table as desired?
A. Associate the SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
B. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table.
C. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table and then associate the SEC_POLICY security policy with the table.
D. Add a SECURED WITH clause to every column in the SALES table and then associate the SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which statement regarding SECADM authority is true?
A. The instance owner has SECADM authority by default.
B. PUBLIC cannot receive SECADM authority, either directly or indirectly.
C. Only users with SECADM authority are allowed to grant the CONNECT database authority to others.
D. The SECADM_GROUP database manager configuration parameter determines who has SECADM authority by default.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What unit of measurement is used to represent the cumulative total cost of a node in a Visual Explain access plan diagram?
A. CPU cycles
B. Elapsed time, in milliseconds
C. Processing instructions performed
D. Timerons
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating