C2090-610 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 138

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-610 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-610 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-610 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-610 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-610 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-610 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-610 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your DB2 10.1 Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-610 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-610 test?
If you fail your C2090-610 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object (LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 6

Which isolation level offers the greatest protection of data but provides the least amount of concurrency?
A. Read Stability (RS)
B. Cursor Stability (CS)
C. Repeatable Read (RR)
D. Uncommitted Read (UR)
Answer: C

Question No : 7

When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D 

Question No : 9

Application APP_A is performing updates to table TAB1 using the cursor stability (CS) isolation level. If application APP_B wants to retrieve all rows from table TAB1 without waiting for application APP_A to finish making updates, what isolation level must application APP_B use?
A. Read Stability (RS)
B. Repeatable Read (RR)
C. Uncommitted Read (UR)
D. Cursor Stability (CS)
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted rows on data pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What factor influences lock escalation?
A. Table size
B. Buffer space
C. Number of locks
D. Available real storage
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating