C2090-560 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: PureData System for Analytics v7.1

Updated: 2019-06-18

Q & A: 134

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-560 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-560 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-560 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-560 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-560 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-560 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C2090-560 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your PureData System for Analytics v7.1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-560 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-560 test?
If you fail your C2090-560 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following will NOT show the current sessions on the Netezza server?
A. nzsql\act
B. nzsession
C. nzsystem-showSessions
D. SELECT* FROM_v_session
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for a clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Columns in a table may be zone mapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system
B. They are always based on the samecolumns as the table's distribution key
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following is NOT true about the createxid column?
A. They can be queried
B. They are updated to zero during a DELETE operation
C. Rows loaded in a transaction are assigned the same value
D. They contain the ID of the transaction that created the record
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which statement regarding temporary tables is TRUE?
A. They are limited to 1 terabyte in size
B. They may include a DISTRIBUTE ON clause
C. They are limited to 16 tables per user per database
D. They will be included in any nzbackup of the database
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Netezza database accounts are NOT created and/or managed using
A. The NzAdmin tool
B. The Netezza Performance Portal
C. The Netezza command line interface
D. The Netezza host's command line interface
Answer: B

Question No : 7

What columns contain row count information in the system tables? (Choose two.)
A. STAHIVAL
B. RELREFS
C. STALOVAL
D. RELTUPLES
E. ATTDISPERSION
Answer: B,E

Question No : 8

Dirty reads occur when a transaction reads data that is written by concurrentuncommitted transactions. Under what conditions are dirty reads allowed on the IBM PDA system?
A. When an FPGA is busy
B. By turning off serialization within the system
C. They are never permitted under any conditions
D. When the transaction isolation is read-committed
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which procedural logic is NOT supported by NZPLSQL?
A. Scrollable cursors
B. Looping (while, for)
C. Conditionals (if, else)
D. Returning a scalar result or result set
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What can be backed up using the nzbackup utility?
A. Host data
B. pg.log files
C. Temporary tables
D. User permissions
Answer: A

Question No : 11

When using a CREATE TABLE statement, constraints can be specified at the column level. Which two constraints are NOT automatically enforced via the database? (Choose two.)
A. NULL
B. UNIQUE
C. NOT NULL
D. RIMARY KEY
E. DEFAULT value
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

Select the statement about the ENABLE_USER_SCHEMA variable that is TRUE in a system using Netezza Performance Server Release 7.0.3 or higher.
A. The default value for this variable is FALSE
B. This variable controls whether the system allows users to create and manage multiple schemas
C. If the variable is set to TRUE and the user does not specify a schema, the system will connect to the default schema for the database
D. If the variable is set to FALSE and the user does not specify a schema, the system will connect to a schema that matches the database user name
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is nzconvert used for?
A. To convert compressed external tables into ASCII text
B. To convert between character encodings before loading data
C. To translate stored procedures into NZPLSOL compatible syntax
D. To upgrade/downgrade the database to a different software version
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which statement or operation will cause IBM Netezza Replication Services to use the "By-VALUE" replication gmethod?
A. Insert data from a non-replicated database
B. LIMIT ALL
C. RANDOMO
D. A & C
E. B & C
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which of the following properties about the rowid column is FALSE?
A. At installation the initial rowid value is 100,000
B. Rowid values are sequential across each table
C. The system automatically assigns values for the column
D. The host assigns a range of sequential rowids to each SPU
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating