C2090-558 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Informix 11.70 Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-558 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-558 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-558 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-558 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-558 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-558 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Database Associate C2090-558 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Informix 11.70 Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-558 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-558 test?
If you fail your C2090-558 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true when using onload/onunload?
A. The output will be in text format.
B. The source and target operating system can be different.
C. The target schema can be modified with additional columns.
D. The source and target database Informix versions must be identical.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following is true about the remote query SELECT * FROM [email protected]:XYZ?
A. SELECT from table ABC at database LMN on server XYZ
B. SELECT from table ABC at server LMN on database XYZ
C. SELECT from table LMN on database ABC on server XYZ
D. SELECT from table XYZ on database ABC at server LMN
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements can be used to prevent duplicate values in an indexed column?
A. CREATE HASH INDEX
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX
C. CREATE DISTINCT TYPE
D. CREATE CLUSTER INDEX
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two events can initiate a trigger on a table? (Choose two.)
A. DROP
B. ALTER
C. INSERT
D. SELECT
E. TRUNCATE
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

Which two database objects can be created using fragmentation? (Choose two.)
A. view
B. table
C. index
D. trigger
E. synonym
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

Which utility would you use to print out the physical layout of the instance?
A. onstat
B. onmode
C. onspaces
D. dbschema
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit button.



In the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. the rootdbs dbspace is online
B. the dataspace dbspace is online
C. the rootdbs dbspace contains 2 chunks
D. the dataspace dbspace contains 2 chunks
E. the dataspace and rootdbs are both online
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

In which way is a Remote Standalone (RS) secondary server different from a High-Availability Data Replication (HDR) secondary server?
A. RS secondary servers do not support DRAUTO.
B. RS secondary servers support replication at the column level
C. You can have more than one RS secondary server in a cluster.
D. RS secondary servers can be directly upgraded to a primary server.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of these commands will create a table containing a column that will be automatically populated with a numeric value starting from an initial value of 2301 and incremented as rows are inserted?
A. CREATE TABLE customer (cust_num SERIAL(2301), ?;
B. CREATE TABLE customer (cust_num SERIAL INIT 2301,?;
C. CREATE TABLE customer (cust_num INT SET SERIAL 2301,?;
D. CREATE TABLE customer (cust_num SERIAL,? SET SERIAL 2301;
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What does the dbschema -ss option explicitly show besides lock mode, fragmentation strategy, and dbspace name?
A. pagesize
B. extent size
C. creation date
D. partition partnum
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which command would you execute to restore an instance without using or restoring the logical logs?
A. onbar -w
B. onbar -e
C. onbar -r -p
D. onbar -r -nolog
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You create a table with the statement shown below: CREATE TABLE foo(col INTEGER) In which dbspace will the table reside?
A. in a temporary dbspace
B. in the default dbspace that is defined in onconfig
C. in the dbspace where the current database was created
D. in the dbspace specified by the IFX_DBSPACE environment variable
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What functionality is exclusive to onbar (i.e. not present in ontape)?
A. Restore of a single dbspace
B. Level 1 archive of the instance
C. Parallel restore of the instance
D. Change logging modes of a database
Answer: C

Question No : 15

When storing string "ABCD" in a column, which of the following data types will result in a string stored with 2 padded spaces?
A. VARCHAR (6)
B. VARCHAR (4,2)
C. VARCHAR (8,6)
D. VARCHAR (6,8)
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating