C2090-320 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS exam

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 59

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-320 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-320 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-320 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-320 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-320 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-320 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-320 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-320 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-320 test?
If you fail your C2090-320 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which types of user-defined data types are supported? (Choose two.)
A. CHAR
B. ARRAY
C. NUMERIC
D. DISTINCT
E. TIMESTAMP
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

Assume DELETE triggers exist on the employee table. Which of the following statements will delete all the rows in the employee table and ignore any DELETE triggers?
A. TRUNCATE employee;
B. DELETE FROM employee;
C. DELETE FROM employee WHERE¡­;
D. TRUNCATE employee RESTRICT WHEN DELETE TRIGGERS;
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following locking scenarios requires the least amount of real storage in the IRLM address space?
A. 10 row locks
B. 200 page locks
C. A single table space lock
D. 6 partition locks (given a table space with a total of 10 partitions)
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following can activate a trigger?
A. A row is inserted
B. A table or view is created
C. A check constraint is defined
D. A referential constraint is violated
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following statements about a table with a LOB column is TRUE?
A. It doesn¡¯t need an auxiliary table if it has an inline LOB
B. It must also have a ROWID column and an auxiliary table
C. It doesn¡¯t need a ROWID column (implicit or explicit) if a LOB locator will be used
D. It must be in a partitioned by growth (PBG) universal table space with a ROWID column
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The maximum size for each partition of a partition-by-range table space, with fewer than 255 partitions, is determined by which combination of options? (Choose two.)
A. DSSIZE
B. PRIQTY
C. NUMPARTS
D. BUFFERPOOL
E. MAXPARTITIONS
Answer: A,C

Question No : 7

Which of the following is TRUE for using LOAD on a partition-by-growth table space?
A. Data can only be loaded at the partition level
B. Data can only be loaded at the table space level
C. Data can only be loaded using a clustering index
D. Data can be loaded at either the table space level or the partition level
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which DB2 address space manages DB2 locking?
A. IRLM
B. DIST
C. DBM1
D. MSTR
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which of the following is a characteristic of a stand-alone utility?
A. It can only be executed using JCL
B. It can only be executed by a user with SYSADM
C. It can only be executed if no other utilities are running
D. It can only be executed in a non-data sharing environment
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which of the following can be defined on the basis of a query?
A. An alias
B. A base table
C. An accelerator-only table
D. A materialized query table
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which statement is TRUE regarding catalog table SYSIBM.SYSROUTINES?
A. Contains scheduled tasks for the administrative scheduler
B. Contains information about UDFs, BIFs and stored procedures
C. Contains information about bound packages
D. Contains information about UDFs and stored procedures
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following SQL constructs does NOT provide information about the success or failure of the SQL statement that was just executed?
A. SQLCA
B. SQLDA
C. SQLCODE
D. SQLSTATE
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A clone table can only be created in which of the following?
A. A simple table space
B. A universal table space
C. An auxiliary table space
D. A classic segmented table space
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements about a system-period temporal table is TRUE?
A. Rows can be archived into a history table which is always read only
B. Every row has a pair of timestamps which is set and managed by the application
C. AN SQL query for auditing can be run against current data or history data, but not both
D. The table contains only the current active rows
Answer: B
Explanation
In a system-period temporal table, every row has a pair of timestamps, which are set by the DB2 system and recorded in the begin_column and end_column columns. DB2 uses the SYSTEM_TIME period to audit the data changes. It provides the application with the database managed row begin and row end timestamp maintenance, providing non-overlapping time periods with no gaps in time.

Question No : 15

The following definition for COL1 is given by this statement:
CREATE TABLE¡­ (COL1 BINARY (05))
Which of the following statements will successfully insert data into the table?
A. INSERT INTO¡­ (COL1) VALUES(HEX(¡®12345¡¯));
B. INSERT INTO¡­ (COL1) VALUES(BLOB(¡®12345¡¯));
C. INSERT INTO¡­ (COL1) VALUES(CHAR(¡®12345¡¯));
D. INSERT INTO¡­ (COL1) VALUES(BINARY(¡®123456¡¯));
Answer: C
Emerson

11 Jun, 2018

I have prepared for my C2090-320 exam with your guide and passed. So wonderful.

Add Comments

Your Rating