C2090-312 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM DB2 11 DBA for z/OS

Updated: 2019-06-16

Q & A: 67

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-312 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-312 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-312 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-312 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-312 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-312 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Database Administrator C2090-312 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM DB2 11 DBA for z/OS exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-312 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-312 test?
If you fail your C2090-312 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An application receives an 00C90110 reason code. See the following manual explanation of the code.
" 00C90110The data manager detected an inconsistent data condition. This may be caused by an inconsistency in either the DB2P' catalog or the DB2 directory. In this case, the OBD for the requested OBID cannot be located in the database descriptor (DBD). The DBD in storage may be inconsistent. Specifically, the OBDDMAP(OBID) array element should contain an offset into the DBD where the OBD should be located. However, in this case the OBD expected was not at the indicated offset.To prevent further damage and possible loss of data, the inconsistency must be corrected before any further SQL access is attempted to this database."
Even though the problem cannot be recreated, you still want to find out what caused this and you want to collect additional information for the IBM support team.
Which utilities and service aids CANNOT help to provide useful additional info to diagnose the problem?
A. REPAIR
B. REPORT
C. DIAGNOSE
D. DSN1LOGP
Answer: C

Question No : 2

You want to create a table space without actually creating the underlying data sets until rows are inserted into the corresponding table.
Which CREATE TABLESPACE statement option and value should you use?
A. PRIQTYO
B. PRIQTY-1
C. DEFINE NO
D. DEFER YES
Answer: C

Question No : 3

You are having problems accessing SYSIBM.SYSTABLES in your data sharing environment and you want to know who is using the table space DSNDB06.SYSTSTAB.
How would you find this information?
A. -DIS THREAD (') TYPE(SYSTEM)
B. -DIS DB(DSNDB06) SP(SYSTSTAB) USE
C. -DIS GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBPO) CONNLIST(YES)
D. -DIS BUFFERPOOL (BPO) DB(DSNDB06) SP(SYSTSTAB) LIST(ACTIVE)
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which statement is true if a table space is created using the "FOR UPDATE nn" (where nn is a number) clause?
A. The first nn UPDATE operation(s) will use an indirect reference.
B. Only the first nn UPDATE operation(s) on the table will be processed.
C. nn% space is reserved per page for future UPDATE operations to reduce indirect reference.
D. nn row locations per page are kept for future UPDATE operations to reduce indirect reference.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which statement is true regarding table-controlled partitioned table spaces without a MAXVALUE specified?
A. If the partitioning key is ascending, DB2 prevents the INSERT of a row with a null value for the key column.
B. If the partitioning key is descending, DB2 prevents the INSERT of a row with a null value for the key column.
C. If the partitioning key is ascending, DB2 allows the INSERT of a row with a null value for the key column. The row is inserted into the first partition.
D. If the partitioning key is descending, DB2 allows the INSERT of a row with a null value for the key column. The row is inserted into the last partition.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which type of stored procedures do NOT require a WLM-managed stored procedure address space?
A. External stored procedures.
B. Native SQL stored procedure.
C. External SQL stored procedures.
D. DB2 supplied stored procedures.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

What does the UNLOAD utility allow you to unload?
A. Index entries from an index image copy.
B. Rows from an image copy after the table has been dropped.
C. Rows from an image copy after columns have been dropped.
D. Rows from a sequential image copy created by the COPYTOCOPY utility.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which DB2 Client command can be used to identify the Client's version?
A. db2fm
B. db2look
C. db2level
D. db2ldcfg
Answer: C

Question No : 9

What is the minimum buffer pool page size for a compressed index?
A. 4K
B. 8K
C. 16K
D. 32K
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A hotel prices its rooms differently at different times of the year. For example, Room 101 rents for $100 per night January through March, $150 per night April through September, and $80 per night October through December.
Which type of table could be used to implement the time-based rate changes?
A. A rate-period temporal table
B. A range-based temporal table
C. A system-period temporal table
D. An application-period temporal table
Answer: D 

Question No : 11

What is a general recommendation for when to rebind?
A. After a backup is taken.
B. After a subsystem restart.
C. Before maintenance is applied.
D. After a major change in data volume.
Answer: B 

Question No : 12

Which component is NOT shared between DB2 data sharing members?
A. SCA
B. IRLM
C. DB2 catalog
D. DB2 directory
Answer: C

Question No : 13

When we use multilevel-security using a security label column, which sentence is true?
A. A unique constraint is allowed on a security label column.
B. A check constraint is not allowed on a security label column.
C. A referential constraint is not allowed on a security label column.
D. Multilevel security with row-level checking is enforced when DB2 checks a referential constraint.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

When defining a check constraint on a populated table and the value of the special register CURRENT RULES is 'DB2¡¯.
What is the result of executing the DDL statement?
A. It is rejected by the database system.
B. The table space is placed in CHKP status.
C. It is checked against only all existing rows in the table.
D. It is checked against only new rows as they are added to the table.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which table characteristic is a good attribute for the exploitation of hash access?
A. At least 20 rows fit on a data page.
B. DB2 uses range scans to access rows in the table.
C. The size of individual rows in the table vary greatly.
D. DB2 uses sequential lookups to access data in the table.
Answer: D
Marco Kman

12 Jan, 2019

I'm actually quite pleased with the quality of C2090-312 exam question answers puts out and have used their material for other exams as well. Also get great results. Thanks so much!

Add Comments

Your Rating