C2090-011 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 v2

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 55

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-011 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-011 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-011 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-011 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-011 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-011 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C2090-011 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 v2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-011 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-011 test?
If you fail your C2090-011 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

If you request an aggregated dataset or data file in the Aggregate procedure, the number of cases in the new aggregated file is equal to what?
A. Number of cases in the original data file
B. Number of aggregated summary variables
C. Number of categories of the variables specified in the Break Variables list
D. Number of cases that you specified in the Aggregate Data dialog box
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which statement is the correct interpretation of this crosstab table?



A. 56.5% of females believe in life after death.
B. 86.0% of females believe in life after death.
C. 27.5% of females believe in life after death.
D. 53.7% of females believe in life after death.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

For a variable salary we have the statistics as shown in the figure below.



The reported Mean is incorrect because a value, -9999, is included in its calculation. How can this situation be fixed?
A. Define -9999 as a system-missing value.
B. Remove all cases with the value -9999 for the variable salary from the data file.
C. Define -9999 as a user-missing value.
D. Define -9999 as both a system- and user-missing value.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which statement is true about this box plot?



A. The mean is 14.
B. The standard deviation is 14 (20 minus 6).
C. The standard deviation is4 (16 minus 12).
D. of the outliers are on the lower end of the distribution.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

The text file shown in the figure below is an example of a fixed format text file.



A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Consider the data file below and answer the following: The calculation of the mean of the variables X, Y, Z is contained in the variable Av_XYZ.
What method was used to calculate the mean?



A. The Compute Variable dialog and the expression (X+Y+Z) 13
B. The Compute Variable dialog and the expression X+Y+Z/3
C. The Compute Variable dialog and the expression MEAN(X, Y, Z)
D. The Compute Variable dialog and the expression MEAN.2(X, Y, Z)
Answer: D

Question No : 7

In the Variable View, if you have a series of variables that share the same category coding scheme, you can enter value labels for one variable, then copy these labels to the other variables.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 8

If you use the IBM SPSS Statistics Select Cases dialog to conduct analysis on a subset of cases and you want to keep all cases in the same dataset, which option is appropriate?
A. Copy unselected cases to a new dataset
B. Copy selected cases to a new dataset
C. Delete unselected cases
D. Filter out unselected cases
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What statistical test should be used to assess whether the percentage differences observed in a crosstabs table could have occurred by chance?
A. Correlation
B. Linear Regression
C. T-Test
D. Chi-square test of independence
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What does the Paste button in this dialog box do?



A. Runs a MEANS table.
B. Pastes the MEANS command into a Syntax Editor window.
C. Pastes the MEANS command into the Viewer window.
D. Runs a MEANS table, opens a new Syntax Editor window, and pastes the MEANS command
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating