C2070-991 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 61

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2070-991 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2070-991 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2070-991 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2070-991 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2070-991 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2070-991 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2070-991 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1, Deployment Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2070-991 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2070-991 test?
If you fail your C2070-991 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer is creating a new workflow system for a newly installed IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1.
Which two of the following options must an administrator consider for new workflow creation? (Select two.)
A. Request forwarding must not be enabled at the site level.
B. The customer must log on to the administration console as ape_adminuser to perform this task.
C. Determine the name of the workflow system data table space and optionally the index and BLOB table spaces.
D. Work with the database administrator to determine whether custom table spaces or file groups are need for the workflow system database.
E. The workflow system created is in an object store that usessites in a geographically distributed environment. There is no need to configure object store request forwarding.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 2

A company is planning to deploy IBM Content Navigator (ICN) to be used with an IBM FileNet Content Manager (FCM) V5.2.1 repository.
To configure ICN with the correct FCM client connector files, what steps should be followed? (Select two)
A. No additional steps are needed to connect to a FCM repository.
B. Run the FileNet Deployment manager to update the ICN client connector files.
C. In the ICN Configuration Manager run the Update theIBM FileNet P8 Client Connector Files task.
D. Copy the JACE.jar file from the FCM Server to the ICN servers and place in the ECMClient plugins folder.
E. The CPEClient installer matching the FCM server version should be run on the ICN server to update the P8 Client Connector Files.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

What step would the FileNet Content Manager administrator follow when stopping when the IBM Content Search Services (CSS) index dispatcher in preparation to upgrade the Content Platform Engine?
A. Logon to the Windows CSS server and stop the ¡°CSS Server¡± service.
B. Logon to the Windows Verity server and stop the ¡°Verity K2 Administration Server¡± service.
C. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as agcd_admin user, select the domain icon. In the edit pane, click the Text Search Subsystem tab and uncheck the Enable indexing check box.
D. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as an object store administrator, select the object stores configured for CBR, Under Data Design > Classes, select the CBR enabled classes and uncheck the ¡°CBR Enabled¡± field.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A P8 administrator has been using Workspace XT to perform the content and process related features of the IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE), e. g. update Site Preferences and launch the Process Configuration Console (PCC). Workplace XT is running on a different server from the CPE server. After a recent Interim Fix Pack upgrade on the CPE server, the administrator received a java.io.InvalidClassException error when launching the PCC from Workplace XT.
Which one of the following actions must be done to resolve the problem?
A. Install the latest Workspace XT Interim Fix Pack to work with the CPE system.
B. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on WorkplaceXT server and redeploy.
C. Re-run the ¡°DeployWorkplace XT¡± task in the installation profile in CPE Configuration Manager.
D. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on the Workplace XT server, redeploy Workplace XT and run the ¡°Deploy Workplace XT¡± task again in the installation profile in the CPE Configuration Manager.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A software vendor is implementing the IBM Content Management Interoperability Services (CMIS) for IBM FileNet Content Manager.
The administrator will set which two of the following for this configuration?
A. IBM CMIS supports only Federated Repositories.
B. IBM CMIS and FileNet Content Engine can have the same LDAP server.
C. The IBM FileNet P8 and IBM CMIS Platform uses LDAP-based security and also supports Java 2 security.
D. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content Engine server to ensure that the following settings match on both (CMIS and P8 Content Engine) application servers. 1) User filter
2) Group Filter 3) User ID map 4) Group member ID map 5) Certificate map mode 6) Certificate filter
E. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative consolefor the Content Engine server to ensure that only the following settings match on both CMIS and FileNet Content Engine application servers. 1) Primary administrative user name. 2) Automatically generated server identity.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A consultant for an aircraft engine manufacture is migrating their IBM Case Foundation system to a new set of hardware in order to handle an increased load in engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. Company policy does not allow the use of a graphical interface for application installations on their AIX servers.
When the installation completes, what file should the consultant check for errors?
A. user_home/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
B. os_temp_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
C. ce_install_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
D. os_temp_path/ce_logs/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A customer is setting up a new IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine and would like to know the easiest type of storage areas to create.
Which of the following meets this criteria?
A. Fixed storage areas.
B. Advanced storage areas.
C. Database and file storage areas.
D. Database and Fixed storage areas.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A customer would like to improve overall response time and CPU utilization in their IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1 system by changing their garbage collection policy.
What is the suggested garbage collection policy for any FileNet P8 JVM to accomplish this improvement?
A. Balanced (balanced)
B. Optimum throughput (optthruput)
C. Generational Concurrent (gencon)
D. Optimum Average Pause (optavgpause)
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A consulting firm for a tire manufacture is building a new IBM Case Foundation system to handle engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. They have selected IBM WebSphere for their J2EE application server.
When installing a WebSphere Application Server, which two of the following features need to be selected? (Select two.)
A. Modern Batch.
B. Dynamic Scripting.
C. EJBDeploy tool for pre-EJB 3.0 modules.
D. Communications Enabled Applications (CEA).
E. Stand-alone thin clients and resource adapters.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 10

A consultant for an airline needs to federate some content from their IBM Content Manager OnDemand (CMOD) system into their IBM Content Platform Engine system.
Which of the following web based user interfaces only supports downloading the federated content fron CMOD but not viewing it?
A. IBM WEBi
B. Workplace
C. Workplace XT
D. IBM Content Navigator
Answer: C

Question No : 11

By default Content Search Services logs are stored in the \IBM\ Content Search Services\CSS Server\logs directory.
What file in this directory would you review for information, warning, and error messages that are logged during server activity?
A. default*.log
B. monitor*.csv
C. adminAudit.csv
D. p8_css_trace*.log
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A large government agency will be upgrading and migrating from IBM FileNet P8 V5.1x to P8 V5.2.1 with a Microsoft SQL database. P8 V5.2.1 will be installed in a new environment.
Which of the following operating system accounts will need to be created in the new P8 V5.2.1 environment?
A. The Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
B. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account(cpe_install_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
C. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
D. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user), Database User account (p8_db_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating