C2010-595 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-06-18

Q & A: 92

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2010-595 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2010-595 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2010-595 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2010-595 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2010-595 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2010-595 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Associate C2010-595 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2010-595 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2010-595 test?
If you fail your C2010-595 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What are three valid Job Plan task components?
A. Tools
B. Labor
C. Routes
D. Materials
E. Contracts
F. Schedules
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 2

Which two frequency criteria are used when a master preventive maintenance record is created?
A. job plan
B. time based
C. meter based
D. failure trends
E. calendar based 
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3

Meters are used to measure asset or location performance. How many meters can be associated with an asset or a location?
A. Only one meter can be associated to an asset or a location
B. Only two meters can be associated to an asset or a location
C. One or more meters can be associated to an asset or a location
D. Only meter type Continuous can be associated to an asset or location
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What is the purpose of a ticket template?
A. To save the details of a record
B. To route a service request through a standard business process
C. To efficiently populate common, high-volume service request fields
D. To automatically apply Service Level Agreements to service requests
Answer: B

Question No : 5

When a location's status is changed to Decommissioned, what happens with preventive maintenance (PM) records associated with the location?
A. PM's cannot be associated to the location.
B. Set PMs to inactive for location from the Select Actions menu.
C. Nothing happens because a PM can be active in a decommissioned location.
D. Check the appropriate check box in the Change Status dialog box of the Locations application so all PM's are set to Inactive.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which statement about an operating location is true?
A. A location can be in a network and a hierarchy.
B. A location in a network must have multiple children.
C. A location of any type can be associated with a network.
D. A location can be in a network or a hierarchy, but not both.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which two fields must be defined when setting up a consignment item?
A. Vendor
B. Finish Date
C. Invoice type
D. Item number
E. Contract Date 
Answer: A,C

Question No : 8

To schedule labor using Assignment Manager, what must be specified on the person record in the People Application?
A. nothing
B. a shift only
C. a calendar only
D. a calendar and a shift 
Answer: D

Question No : 9

How can a rotating asset be returned to a storeroom?
A. use the Inventory Application
B. use the Storerooms Application
C. use the Inventory Usage Application
D. use the Shipment Receiving Application 
Answer: A

Question No : 10

How should a user create an association between items and an asset?
A. Go to the Assets application and from the Items tab, add the items.
B. Go to the Assets application and from the Spare Parts tab. add the items.
C. Go to the Assets application and from the Select Action menu, choose Associate Items.
D. Go to the Assets application and from the Select Action menu, choose Add/Modify Asset. 
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which application is used to create KPIs?
A. KPI Editor
B. KPI Viewer
C. KPI Manager
D. KPI Administration
Answer: B

Question No : 12

When is a labor transaction displayed in the Labor Reporting application?
A. When a work order is closed.
B. When a work order is approved.
C. When the actual labor is entered for a work order.
D. When the planned labor is entered for a work order.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which statement is true about rotating items?
A. Rotating items are consumable parts.
B. Rotating items cannot be returned for repair.
C. Rotating items can only be installed at a location.
D. Rotating items can have an inventory value and balance. 
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A meter has been defined to observe the oil color on an asset to monitor its condition. Which meter type was used to accomplish this?
A.Group meter
B.Gauge meter
C.Continuous meter
D.Characteristic meter 
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A hard reservation is a request for materials that is defined by what?
A. A low priority request
B. A request for assets for a specific job
C. The need for an item within a specific timeframe
D. Materials that have been moved to a staging area
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating