98-375 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-01-19

Q & A: 89

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

98-375 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 98-375 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MTA 98-375 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 98-375 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 98-375 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 98-375 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 98-375 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-375 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MTA 98-375 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-375 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MTA 98-375 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MTA 98-375 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 98-375 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  98-375 test?
If you fail your 98-375 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which HTML5 tag is used to mark text that has been added to the original document?
A. <q>
B. <pre>
C. <ins>
D. <i>
Answer: C

Question No : 2

DRAG DROP
Match the HTML5 elements to the corresponding functions. (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML5 element from the column on the left to its function on the right. Each HTML5 element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)



Answer:


Question No : 3

Which CSS3 code fragment rounds the corners of a border?
A. border-image: 50px;
B. border-clip: 50px concave;
C. border-radius: 50px;
D. border-clip: 50px;
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which three technologies does HTML5 encompass? (Choose three.)
A. CSS
B. ASP.NET
C. C#
D. JavaScript
E. HTML
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 5

An HTML5 application can run without an Internet connection if:
A. the application is converted to an executable.
B. the .NET Framework is installed on the client computer.
C. the application specifies the use of a client-side SQL database.
D. the application specifies the use of an ApplicationCache interface.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which HTML5 code fragment shows a way to validate numeric input as having a value from 1 to 100, inclusive?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which three properties can be used with the TouchEvent object in the Safari touch API? (Choose three.)
A. offsetTop
B. clientHeight
C. scale
D. touches
E. rotation
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 8

Which CSS property defines which sides of an element where other floating elements are not allowed?
A. float
B. position
C. display
D. clear
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You create an instance named "ac" of an accelerometer object.
Which code fragment will retrieve a single update?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 10

When you are working with the path API, what is the purpose of the clip method?
A. pastes a shape object in from the system clipboard
B. constrains the rendered output of the shape object
C. copies the shape object to the system clipboard
D. stores the shape object for later reference in script
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which term describes the canvas API?
A. xml-based
B. vector-based
C. retained-mode
D. immediate-mode
Answer: D

Question No : 12

When applied to an image, the CSS float:right property:
A. positionsthe image to the left and displays all of the text to the right of the image.
B. positionsthe image to the right of the region and wraps text around the top, left, and bottom.
C. positionsthe image to the left of the region and wraps text around the top, right, and bottom.
D. positionsthe image to the right and wraps text to the top and bottom.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

DRAG DROP
Match the CSS terms to the corresponding CSS code examples. (To answer, drag the appropriate CSS term from the column on the left to its CSS code example on the right. Each CSS term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)



Answer:


Question No : 14

What is the default value of the CSS position property?
A. fixed
B. absolute
C. static
D. relative
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating