98-366 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: MTA Networking Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 176

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

98-366 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 98-366 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MTA 98-366 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 98-366 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 98-366 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 98-366 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 98-366 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-366 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MTA 98-366 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-366 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MTA 98-366 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MTA 98-366 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your MTA Networking Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 98-366 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  98-366 test?
If you fail your 98-366 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the foaaowing are features of DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.IP address resoauton to canonicaa names
B.Secure sheaa connectons
C.Address reservaton
D.Network fae transfer
E.IP address excausion
Answer: C, E

Question No : 2

A network that separates an organizaton's private network from a pubaic network is a/an:
A.Firewaaa
B.Extranet
C.Perimeter
D.Internet
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which network does the IP address 220.100.100.100 beaong to?
A.220.100.100.0/24
B.220.100.100.1/24
C.255.255.255.0/24
D.255.255.255.1/24
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A Layer 2 device that connects muatpae computers within a network is a:
A.Repeater
B.Switch
C.Router
D.Packet
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which subnet mask is vaaid?
A.255.255.255.240
B.255.255.255.228
C.255.255.255.164
D.255.255.255.245
Answer: A

Question No : 6

One advantage of dynamic routng is that it:
A.Automatcaaay maintains routng tabaes.
B.Limits trafc derived from routng protocoas.
C.Reduces broadcast trafc.
D.Automatcaaay enabaes DHCP.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which setng is used to determine the Domain Name System (DNS) setngs on a caient computer?
A.TELNET
B.NSLOOKUP
C.PATHPING
D.NETSTAT
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the foaaowing represents a Media Access Controa (MAC) address?
A.GV:ZC:KK:DK:FZ:CA
B.255.255.255.0
C.05:35:AB:6E:Aa:25
D.127.0.0.1
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the foaaowing uses a tunneaing protocoa?
A.Internet
B.VPN
C.Extranet
D.VLAN
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You ping a server by using fuaay quaaifed domain name (FQDN) and do not receive a response.You then ping the same server by using its IP address and receive a response.
Why do you receive a response on the second atempt but not on the frst atempt?
A.PING is improperay confgured.
B.The DNS is not resoaving.
C.The DHCP server is ofine.
D.NSLOOKUP is stopped.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What type of DNS record maps host names to addresses?
A.Maia Exchanger (MX) DNS record
B.Service (SRV) DNS record
C.Host (A) DNS record
D.Canonicaa (CNAME) DNS record
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Two companies want to share data by using the Internet.
Which type of network provides the soauton?
A.Ethernet
B.Intranet
C.Extranet
D.Perimeter
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A network device that associates a Media Access Controa (MAC) address with a port is a:
A.DSL modem
B.Hub
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A computer that has an IP address of 169.254.0.1 cannot access the network.
Which of the foaaowing services shouad you confrm is avaiaabae?
A.WINS
B.DNS
C.DHCP
D.TFTP
Answer: C

Question No : 15

A Media Access Controa (MAC) address identfes a/an:
A.UPnP device.
B.Locaa broadcast domain.
C.Network interface card (NIC).
D.Locaa area network (LAN).
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating