98-365 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-08-23

Q & A: 147

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

98-365 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 98-365 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MTA 98-365 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 98-365 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 98-365 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 98-365 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 98-365 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-365 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MTA 98-365 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-365 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MTA 98-365 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MTA 98-365 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Windows Server Administration Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 98-365 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  98-365 test?
If you fail your 98-365 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Plug and Play is a/an:
A.Automatic device configuration system.
B.Automatic system update application.
C.Method used by developers to create applications.
D.Multimedia device.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which tool would you use to retrieve detailed information about a significant occurrence in a computer system?
A.Event Viewer
B.System Information
C.System Monitor
D.Resource Monitor
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You manage a Workgroup.You need to create a group for print administrators.
Which type of group should you create?
A.Domain Local group
B.Local group
C.Global group
D.Universal group
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What is the minimum Windows Server version on which Hyper-V can be installed?
A.2003 32-bit
B.2003 64-bit
C.2008 32-bit
D.2008 64-bit
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You need to monitor the performance of a server.
What should you create first?
A.Baseline
B.Counters
C.Page File
D.Alerts
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Your backup plan calls for a full backup every Sunday.Every other day of the week, you need to back up only the changes since the last full backup.
Which backup type should you use for Tuesday?
A.Daily
B.Normal
C.Copy
D.Differential
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which task is executed during the Power-On Self Test (POST)?
A.The amount of system RAM is detected.
B.The Master Boot Record is created.
C.The operating system is initialized.
D.Disk file systems are detected.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the default port for HTTPS?
A.21
B.80
C.135
D.443
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which file storage system can be used on a Windows Server?
A.NFS
B.NTFS
C.EXT3
D.FAT16
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You need to access resources located in another forest.
Which should you create?
A.Child domain
B.Distribution group
C.Trust
D.Organizational unit
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which type of license is required to connect remotely to an application?
A.Windows Server External Connector License
B.Remote Desktop Services Client Access License
C.System Center Operations Manager Client Management License
D.Remote Server Application License
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A.Microsoft Host Integration Server
B.Microsoft Expression Studio
C.Microsoft SQL Server
D.Microsoft Exchange Server
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You need to automate the installation of Windows Server 2008 on several servers.
What should you use?
A.unattendinstall.exe
B.Microsoft Software Installer (MSI)
C.Windows Installer Service
D.Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Users report that they are unable to print.You verify that the print spooler service is running.What should you do next?
A.Purge the service
B.Disable the service
C.Pause the service
D.Restart the service
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You need to make a share hidden.Which symbol should you append to the share name?
A._
B.!
[email protected]
D.#
E.$
Answer: E
Quinton Puls

10 Jul, 2019

98-365 exam test engine works fine. Pass my 98-365 exam test. Thank you.
Quinton Budlong

26 Oct, 2018

I took 98-365 test today and passed. Dump 100% valid. Good luck you all.

Add Comments

Your Rating