98-364 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Database Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 130

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

98-364 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 98-364 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides MTA 98-364 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 98-364 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft 98-364 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft 98-364 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 98-364 test questions after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-364 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my MTA 98-364 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send MTA 98-364 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your MTA 98-364 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion MTA 98-364 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Database Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 98-364 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  98-364 test?
If you fail your 98-364 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which constraint ensures a unique value in the ID column for each customer?
A. DISTINCT
B. FOREIGN  KEY
C. SEQUENTIAL
D. PRIMARY  KEY
Answer: D

Question No : 2

You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database.
Which command should you use?
A. ALLOW  USER
B. CREATE  USER
C. ADD  USER
D. INSERT  USER
E. ALTER  USER
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You have a table named Product. You create a view that includes all the products from the Product table that are in the Furniture category. You execute a statement on the Product table that deletes all the products in the Furniture category.
After you execute the statement, the result set of the view is:
A. empty.
B. deleted.
C. unchanged.
D. archived.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You have a table that contains the following data.



This process is referred to as:
A. defragmentation.
B. normalization.
C. fragmentation.
D. denormalization.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database?
A. when data becomes corrupted in the database
B. when you need to roll back a transaction
C. when you encounter an error in your application
D. when data needs to be deleted from the database
Answer: A

Question No : 6

In SQL, an insert statement is used to add a:
A. user to a database.
B. row of data to a table.
C. table to a database.
D. column to a table definition.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You are writing an SQL statement to retrieve rows from a table.
Which data manipulation language (DML) command should you use?
A. READ
B. SELECT
C. OUTPUT
D. GET
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You execute the following statement:
SELECT  EmployeeID,   FirstName,   DepartmentName
FROM  Employee,   Department
This type of operation is called a/an:
A. intersection.
B. outer join.
C. equi-join.
D. Cartesian product.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table?
A. foreiqn
B. primary
C. local
D. superkey
Answer: B

Question No : 10

The component that holds information for a single entry in a table is called a:
A. data type.
B. row.
C. column.
D. view.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You have the following table definition:
CREATE  TABLE  Road
(RoadID INTEGER NOT NULL,
Distance INTEGER NOT NULL)
The Road table contains the following data:



You execute the following statement:
INSERT  INTO  Road VALUES   (1234, 36)
What is the result?
A. an error stating that NULL values are not allowed
B. a new row in the table
C. an error stating that duplicate IDs are not allowed
D. a syntax error
Answer: B

Question No : 12

You need to store product quantities, and you want to minimize the amount of storage space that is used.
Which data type should you use?
A. INTEGER
B. DOUBLE
C. COUNT
D. FLOAT
Answer: A

Question No : 13

One reason to add an index is to:
A. decrease storage space.
B. increase database security.
C. improve performance of select statements.
D. improve performance of insert statements.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

The terms "bitmap," "b-tree," and "hash" refer to which type of database structure?
A. view
B. function
C. index
D. stored procedure
E. trigger
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which statement will result in the creation of an index?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A
Gregory Sanquenetti

27 Oct, 2018

So happy. I passed 98-364 exam with the help of your valid questions material. Good luck to you.

Add Comments

Your Rating