1Z0-808 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 139

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

1Z0-808 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Z0-808 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Z0-808 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Oracle 1Z0-808 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Oracle 1Z0-808 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Z0-808 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Java SE 8 Programmer I exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Z0-808 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Oracle  1Z0-808 test?
If you fail your 1Z0-808 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Given the following class:



And given the following main method, located in another class:



Which three lines, when inserted independently at line n1, cause the program to print a 0 balance?
A. this.amount = 0;
B. amount = 0;
C. acct (0) ;
D. acct.amount = 0;
E. acct. getAmount () = 0;
F. acct.changeAmount(0);
G. acct.changeAmount(-acct.amount);
H. acct.changeAmount(-acct.getAmount());
Answer: D,G,H

Question No : 2

Given the code fragment:



Which two modifications, when made independently, enable the code to print joe:true: 100.0?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

Given:



What is the result?
A. True false
B. True null
C. Compilation fails
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Given the code fragment:



Assume that the system date is June 20, 2014. What is the result?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which three are advantages of the Java exception mechanism?
A. Improves the program structure because the error handling code is separated from the normal program function
B. Provides a set of standard exceptions that covers all the possible errors
C. Improves the program structure because the programmer can choose where to handle exceptions
D. Improves the program structure because exceptions must be handled in the method in which they occurred
E. Allows the creation of new exceptions that are tailored to the particular program being created
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 6

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Given the following array:



Which two code fragments, independently, print each element in this array?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Answer: B,E

Question No : 8

Given:



What is the result?
A. int main 1
B. Object main 1
C. String main 1
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Given the definitions of the MyString class and the Test class:



What is the result?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Given:



What is the result?
A. 400 200
B. 200 200
C. 400 400
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Given:



How many MarkList instances are created in memory at runtime?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Given the following code for a Planet object:



What is the output?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. 10 : 10
B. 5 : 5
C. 5 : 10
D. Compilation fails
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. 2 4
B. 0 2 4 6
C. 0 2 4
D. Compilation fails
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. Execution terminates in the first catch statement, and caught a RuntimeException is printed to the console.
B. Execution terminates in the second catch statement, and caught an Exception is printed to the console.
C. A runtime error is thrown in the thread "main".
D. Execution completes normally, and Ready to use is printed to the console.
E. The code fails to compile because a throws keyword is required.
Answer: C
Karl Beaumier

08 Nov, 2018

The 1Z0-808 real exam questions cover all exam questions. I got high scores with your site great help. Thanks for your site service.
Shayne Sudan

28 Oct, 2018

You can expect about all exam questions on this 1Z0-808 exam with a passing score of about 70% . Good luck everyone.
Bobby Yedid

24 Oct, 2018

I really love 1Z0-808 dump questions material, update quickly and content completely. It is enough for my exam. Recommend.
Jackson Cuch

28 Sep, 2018

Valid. All 1Z0-808 questions from the exam, few questions have the different order. So please be careful in the exam,
Tracy Zegar

18 Sep, 2018

I have completed my 1Z0-808 exam test today. It took me a lot of time to prepare for my 1Z0-808 exam test in fact.
Jerrell Lovisone

11 Sep, 2018

1Z0-808 dump is valid. I just pass the exam with it. The answers are accurate.
Frederic Willner

05 Sep, 2018

Passed 1Z0-808, If you want to cover your vast course for 1Z0-808 exam in the shortest possible time then you must buy Passquestion 1Z0-808 questions and answers.
Paris Restifo

30 Aug, 2018

I got the best 1Z0-808 practice materials for my 1Z0-808 exam.passed with a good socre, Thank you.
Harlan Hartkopf

25 Aug, 2018

I really appreciate your assistance to send me the update version Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam questions you have. Because of my job, I need to pass 1Z0-808 exam in Aug.
Omer Narasimhan

22 Aug, 2018

Passed Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 today 920/1000, valid 95% only 2 questions I answered wrong.
Shaun Koloc

18 Aug, 2018

I studied Oracle 1Z0-808 exam test about one week according to your study guide. I have tested all the questions you offered. So just want to say thanks.
Murray Petrillose

15 Aug, 2018

I'm so happy that I passed oracle 1Z0-808 exam. I will try other exams. Good scores I have made. Thanks a lot.
Raleigh Burgees

11 Aug, 2018

I have passed Oracle 1Z0-808 exam with the valid questions and answers. Thanks for your passquestions help.
Son Sandeen

08 Aug, 2018

I guess it was luck that brought me here but I am so happy that I will surely use your 1Z0-808 exam question dumps for help with future certifications as well. Thanks.
Gaston Morla

04 Aug, 2018

I have used your Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 dumps question. it's really valid, big bump. Thank you.
Bruce Druschel

01 Aug, 2018

Cleared my Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam so I'm very happy. Thanks my friend and this material.
Weldon Knappe

28 Jul, 2018

I must recommend Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dump to you for i achieved full score with the help of it. i believe that you can do it like me by using this dump.
Irving Fenty

25 Jul, 2018

1Z0-808 dump questions is really good and useful, i have passed the exam successfully. i will share with my friend
Denis Varoz

21 Jul, 2018

1Z0-808 Java SE 8 Programmer I study guide is helpful, and we will take the exam test ASAP. Thank you.
Bradford Zelinski

18 Jul, 2018

Your version of 1Z0-808 exam is updated for us, and we will try other exam questions ASAP.
Luigi Fegles

14 Jul, 2018

To be successful on your Oracle 1Z0-808 exam. Lots of information. Do not suggest just memorize the answers. I'm not sure if you can pass the exam with doing that. Just go through the whole Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 dump and understand the questions and correct options.
Leonard Botwin

11 Jul, 2018

Fantastic Oracle 1z0-808 questions material for me.I just grab all the 1Z0-808 exam questions and get certified in no time. Thanks for your PassQuestion site help.
Monte Zodrow

07 Jul, 2018

I passed Oarcle Java SE 8 Programmer I 1Z0-808 exam easily with your 1Z0-808 exam test questions. I will recommend your website to my friends. Thanks!
Antione Lewark

04 Jul, 2018

I studied about one week according to your 1Z0-808 Java and Middleware study guide. It's great! I want to share my experience to you, today I cleared my Oracle 1Z0-808 exam with graceful marks. Honestly I am not a brilliant student but I passed 1Z0-808 Java and Middleware test scoring 95%.
Devin Makara

30 Jun, 2018

1Z0-808 exam questions are the same real exam I took, so I finished the exam only in 30 mins and got very high marks. lol. Have passed 1Z0-808 exam test. The cover rate can be said 95%, you are the best. Thanks!
Sebastien

27 Jun, 2018

142 exam questions of 1Z0-808 from your passquestion site is useful and valid. I have read my books well then test all the questions you offered me and I passed it today. I am very glad to share my good feeling with you. Thank you. 

Shad

23 Jun, 2018

Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam questions I have used and passed directly without any effort. Thanks for your site service. 

Ambrose

20 Jun, 2018

1Z0-808 Java SE 8 Programmer I real questions are really useful and helpful. I read all the questions from  your site and practice many times. Simply clear 1Z0-808 exam test. Thank you.

Midete

14 Jun, 2018

Passed my 1Z0-808 exam test today with your passquestios. I completed all the real questions in a short time with your site help. I am so glad and will select other exams sooner. Thanks for your site help.

Dallas

12 Jun, 2018

Thanks, purchased your 1Z0-808 exam question for my friend. Just got good news that he has passed with your real 1Z0-808 questions. Perfect.

Danial

17 May, 2018

Thanks, PassQuestion 1Z0-808 Questions helped me pass 1Z0-808 exam with a 88% socre. So great.

Mose

16 May, 2018

Good materials for passing 1Z0-808 exam, I have passed, thanks a lot. PassQuestion is professional in 1Z0-808 exam.

Zane

16 May, 2018

Nice questions. I have passed with a 89% sorce, PassQuestion 1Z0-808 exam questions are most accurate.

Adan

15 May, 2018

Absolutely good materials for 1Z0-808 exam. I have tested and passed, I got a 84% socre. Thanks very much.

Kip

14 May, 2018

Spent two weeks to read all Q&As of PassQuestion 1Z0-808 exam questions and passed 1Z0-808 smoothly. One word, PassQuestion 1Z0-808 exam questions are valid.

Demarcus

12 May, 2018

1. Real Questions, I have tested and passed.

2. Nice service, PassQuestion is professional.

Thanks, I have passed 1Z0-808 exam already.

Hassan

11 May, 2018

Cover each topic and easy to read, PassQuestion 1Z0-808 exam guide is valid. I have passed.

Antonia

11 May, 2018

Great materials, passed smoothly. Thanks a lot. I can say PassQuestion 1Z0-808 questions are the best.

Vito

10 May, 2018

Have practiced all Q&As in 1Z0-808 exam questions, also answered 1Z0-808 exam smoothly. All real Q&As are covered. Thanks, I have passed 1Z0-808 exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating