1Z0-052 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 176

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

1Z0-052 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Z0-052 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides 11g 1Z0-052 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Z0-052 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Oracle 1Z0-052 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Oracle 1Z0-052 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Z0-052 test questions after purchasing?
We will send 11g 1Z0-052 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my 11g 1Z0-052 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send 11g 1Z0-052 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your 11g 1Z0-052 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion 11g 1Z0-052 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Z0-052 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Oracle  1Z0-052 test?
If you fail your 1Z0-052 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is the effect of this command?
SQL> AUDIT DROP ANY TABLE BY scott BY SESSION WHENEVER SUCCESSFUL;
A. One audit record is created for every successful DROP TABLE command executed in the session of SCOTT
B. One audit record is generated for the session when SCOTT grants the DROP ANY TABLE privilege to other users
C. One audit record is created for the whole session if user SCOTT successfully drops one or more tables in his session
D. One audit record is created for every session of any other user in which a table owned by SCOTT is dropped successfully
E. One audit record is created for every successful DROP TABLE command executed by any user to drop tables owned by SCOTT
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What can you achieve by implementing reverse key index?
A. Reverse the bytes of each column indexed including the row ID
B. Store a bitmap for each key value instead of a list of row IDs in the leaf node
C. Prevent contention on the highest leaf block when using sequences to generate keys
D. Remove repeated key values from the index to fit more index entries in a given amount of disk space
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which two statements are true regarding the MRKT tablespace? (Choose two.) SQL> CREATE BIGFILE TABLESPACE MRKT 2 DATAFILE '/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/mrkt.dbf' size 10M LOGGING 3 EXTENT MANAGEMENT LOCAL SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO; Tablespace created. SQL> ALTER DATABASE DEFAULT TABLESPACE MRKT; Database altered.
A. No more data files can be added to the tablespace.
B. Segment space is managed by free lists in the tablespace.
C. A user created without being assigned a default tablespace uses this tablespace.
D. The tablespace can be dropped with the current setting with segments present in it.
Answer: AC

Question No : 4

View the Exhibit and examine the privileges granted to the SL_REP user.



The EMP table is owned by the SCOTT user.
The SL_REP user executes the following command:
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON scott.emp TO hr;
Which statement describes the outcome of the command?
A. The command executes successfully
B. The command produces an error because the EMP table is owned by SCOTT
C. The command produces an error because SL_REP has the GRANT ANY OBJECT PRIVILEGE without ADMIN_OPTION
D. The command produces an error because SL_REP does not have the SELECT privilege with GRANT_OPTION on the EMP table
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Examine the following steps performed on a database instance:
1. The DBA grants the CREATE TABLE system privilege to the SKD user with ADMIN OPTION
2. The SKD user creates a table
3. The SKD user grants the CREATE TABLE system privilege to the HR user
4. The HR user creates a table
5. The DBA revokes the CREATE TABLE system privilege from SKD
Which statement is true after step 5 is performed?
A. The table created by SKD is not accessible and SKD cannot create new tables
B. The tables created by SKD and HR remain, but both cannot create new tables
C. The table created by HR remains and HR still has the CREATE TABLE system privilege
D. The table created by HR remains and HR can grant the CREATE TABLE system privilege to other users
Answer: C

Question No : 6

The HR user creates a stand-alone procedure as follows and grants the EXECUTE privilege on the procedure to many database users:
CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE create_dept ( v_deptno NUMBER, v_dname VARCHAR2, v_mgr NUMBER, v_loc NUMBER) BEGIN INSERT INTO hr.departments VALUES (v_deptno, v_dname, v_mgr, v_loc); END; The users having permission to execute the procedure are able to insert records into the DEPARTMENTS table even though they do not have the INSERT privilege on the table. You want only those users who have privileges on the DEPARTMENTS table to be able to execute the procedure successfully.
What would you suggest to the PL/SQL developers to achieve this?
A. Create the procedure with definer's right.
B. Create the procedure with invoker's right.
C. Grant the EXECUTE privilege with GRANT OPTION on the procedure to selected users.
D. Create the procedure as part of a PL/SQL package and grant the EXECUTE privilege on the package to selected users.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which two statements are true about Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area? (Choose two.)
A. Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the shared pool
B. Shared SQL Area will be allocated when a session starts
C. Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the large pool always
D. The whole of Private SQL Area will be allocated in the Program Global Area (PGA) always
E. Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area will be allocated in the PGA or large pool
F. The number of Private SQL Area allocations is dependent on the OPEN_CURSORS parameter
Answer: AF

Question No : 8

For which database operation would you need the database to be in the MOUNT state?
A. Renaming the control files
B. Re-creating the control files
C. Dropping a user in your database
D. Dropping a tablespace in your database
E. Configuring the database instance to operate in the ARCHIVELOG or NOARCHIVELOG modes
Answer: E

Question No : 9

You execute this command to drop the ITEM table, which has the primary key referred in the ORDERS table:
SQL> DROP TABLE scott.item CASCADE CONSTRAINTS PURGE;
Which two statements are true about the effect of the command? (Choose two.)
A. No flashback is possible to bring back the ITEM table
B. The ORDERS table is dropped along with the ITEM table
C. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are disabled
D. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are removed
E. The table definition of the ITEM table and associated indexes are placed in the recycle bin
Answer: AD

Question No : 10

Examine the command:
SQL>ALTER USR skd ACCOUNT LOCK;
Which two statements are true after the command is executed.? (Choose two.)
A. The SKD user cannot log in to the database instance
B. The objects owned by the SKD user are not accessible to any user
C. The other users can access the objects owned by the SKD user, on which they have access
D. The password for the SKD user expires and the user is forced to change the password at the next login
Answer: AC

Question No : 11

View the Exhibit to examine the details for an incident.



Which statement is true regarding the status of the incident?
A. The DBA is working on the incident and prefers that the incident be kept in the ADR
B. The incident is now in the Done state and the ADR can select the incident to be purged
C. The incident has been newly created and is in the process of collecting diagnostic information
D. The data collection for the incident is complete and the incident can be packaged and sent to Oracle Support
Answer: D

Question No : 12

View the Exhibit to examine the error that occurred during the database startup.



You opened an RMAN session for the database.
To repair the failure, you executed the following command as the first RMAN command:
RMAN> REPAIR FAILURE;
Which statement describes the consequence of this command?
A. The command performs the recovery and closes the failure
B. The command only displays the advice and the RMAN script required for recovery
C. The command executes the RMAN script to repair the failure and remove the entry from the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR)
D. The command produces an error because the ADVISE FAILURE command was not executed before the REPAIR FAILURE command
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You executed this command to create a temporary table:
SQL> CREATE GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE report_work_area ( startdate DATE, enddate DATE, class CHAR(20) ) ON COMMIT PRESERVE ROWS;
Which statement is true about the rows inserted into the REPORT_WORK_AREA table during a transaction?
A. The rows stay in the table only until session termination
B. The rows stay in the table only until the next transaction starts on the table
C. The rows are visible to all current sessions after the transaction in committed
D. The rows stay available for subsequent sessions after the transaction is committed
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which two statements are true regarding Oracle Data Pump? (Choose two.)
A. EXPDP and IMPDP are the client components of Oracle Data Pump
B. DBMS_DATAPUMP PL/SQL packages can be used indedendently of the DATA Pump clients
C. Oracle Data Pump export and import operations can be performed only by users with the SYSDBA privilege
D. Oracle Data Pump imports can be done from the export files generated in the Original Export Release
E. EXPDP and IMPDP use the procedures provided by DBMS_METADATA to execute export and import commands
Answer: AB

Question No : 15

You want to move all objects of the APPS user in the test database to the DB_USR schema of the production database.
Which option of IMPDP would you use to accomplish this task?
A. FULL
B. SCHEMAS
C. TRANSFORM
D. REMAP_SCHEMA
E. REMAP_TABLESPACE
Answer: D
Granville Desautels

07 Nov, 2018

Passed it with your updated 1Z0-052 exam questions version. Thanks for your materials.
Kory Shotton

29 Oct, 2018

Thanks for your valid version of 1Z0-052 I think these guys have the latest dump.
Alejandro Carnovale

24 Oct, 2018

There are so many new 1Z0-052 exam questions material in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Lyle Fontenelle

28 Sep, 2018

Just Passed 1Z0-052, piece of advice. memorize the questions inside out but still be careful, some questions are tweaked as in options differ and your answers will be different. read the question before answering!!!!
Titus Mangicavallo

18 Sep, 2018

I have reviewed Oracle 1Z0-052 exam questions and found all of them are latest questions. Thanks a lot.
Thomas Kenny

11 Sep, 2018

hi guys this dump is more than enough to pass 1Z0-052 exam, I passed it yesterday, so cool.
Winston Hestand

05 Sep, 2018

I passed 1Z0-052 exam successfully.Thank you for the great service.
walton

16 Jun, 2018

Great help from passquestion site on 1Z0-052 Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I exam. I have completed my 1Z0-052 exam today. Really recocmmened site for prep. Thank you.

Efrain

03 Jun, 2018

Prepared for my Oracle 1Z0-052 exam with PassQuestion 1Z0-052 Q&As, I have passed today. So wonderful. All 1Z0-052 exam questions and answers are real.

Abel

21 May, 2018

PASSED 80....thanks

Abner

19 May, 2018

it is valid! but i find one answer is wrong, i hope you can Modify it

12 May, 2018

Thanks for your updated version. if i passed, i will tell you

Add Comments

Your Rating